Set Reminder2021-12-22 13:00:002021-12-22 13:00:00America/New_YorkBidsquareBidsquare : Latin American Art Auction https://www.bidsquare.com/auctions/alex-slato-auctions/latin-american-art-auction-8016 Over 200 works by prominent Modern and Contemporary artists coming from Latin American Collections. Ranging from original works, sculptures, works on paper, and a large selection of limited edition prints.Slato Auctions alexslato@alexslato.com
Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019)
Redes
Gouache and watercolor on paper, 1985
32.7 cm x 25 cm
Signed bottom left
Provenance:
Galeria Alvil, Mexico City
Ships from Los Angeles, California.