Set Reminder2021-12-22 13:00:002021-12-22 13:00:00America/New_YorkBidsquareBidsquare : Latin American Art Auction https://www.bidsquare.com/auctions/alex-slato-auctions/latin-american-art-auction-8016 Over 200 works by prominent Modern and Contemporary artists coming from Latin American Collections. Ranging from original works, sculptures, works on paper, and a large selection of limited edition prints.Slato Auctions alexslato@alexslato.com
Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997)
Camino al pueblo, 1947
Gouache on paper
16 in x 21 in
Signed and dated November 1947 bottom right
Provenance:
Knoedler Gallery
Ships from Los Angeles, California.