EUR€0 | EUR€10 |
EUR€100 | EUR€10 |
EUR€200 | EUR€20 |
EUR€300 | EUR€30 |
EUR€420 | EUR€30 |
EUR€480 | EUR€20 |
EUR€500 | EUR€50 |
EUR€2,000 | EUR€200 |
EUR€3,200 | EUR€300 |
Webschule und Stoffmusterbuch. Grundbindungen Cöper & Satin. Mit 175 Webmustern und zusätzlich 32 mit farbiger Gouache gehöhten Webmustern und 130 Stoffmusterproben. Ca. 1880. Ca. 300 S. 4° HLdr. d. marmorierten Deckel, Deckelschild und Kordel (etwas berieben).
Prachtvolles großformatiges Manuskript zur Bilderweberei, zahlreiche Annotationen. Die Web- und Stoffmuster teils nummeriert.
Fashion. - Weaving school and fabric pattern book. Basic weaves twill & satin. With 175 weaving patterns and additionally 32 weaving patterns raised with colored gouache and 130 fabric swatches. Ca. 1880. 4° Hldr. d. marbled covers, cover label and cord. (somewhat rubbed). Splendid large format manuscript on picture weaving, numerous annotations. The weaving and fabric patterns partly numbered.