Fluxus
Wolf Vostell
2 works. Each colour lithograph on wove paper. Each signed, dated, numbered and together signed, inscribed and dated on the stone. - With traces of the former mounting on verso. At all in good condition. Splendid and richly coloured prints with full-sized depictions. - Each one of 85 copies. - Each from the portfolio "Le Cri". - Published by Galerie Lavignes on the occasion of the Fluxus concert "Le Cri", which took place in Paris in 1990.
2 Arbeiten aus: Le Cri.. 1990. Je Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 65 x 100 cm. Je signiert, datiert nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der ehemaligen Montierung. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvolle und farbsatte Drucke mit formatfüllenden Darstellungen.
Je eines von 85 Exemplaren. - Je aus der Mappe "Le Cri". - Hg. von der Galerie Lavignes anlässlich des Fluxus-Konzerts "Le Cri", das 1990 in Paris stattfand.