Monte Athos 179, Lomas de Chapultepec, Blvd De Los Virreyes 155, Lomas de Chapultepe
Mexico City, CDMX 11000

Morton Subastas opened in 1988 as Louis C. Morton Galleries in Mexico, that same year he held his first auction. Since then, Morton Subastas has developed as the only prestigious auction house in Mex...Read More
  • Share on
Graphic Work and Photography Auction, Artistic Visions on Paper
Filter by
  • Video Stream

    Jewelry and Watches from Dondé Foundation

    Jewelery Auction Dondé

    Start: Thu, May 6, 06:00PM EDT
    • SOLITAIRE RING WITH DIAMOND IN 18K YELLOW GOLD 1 Princess cut diamond ~6.80 ct Clarity: SI1-SI2 Color: M-N
    • JAEGER-LECOULTRE MASTER CONTROL PERPETUAL CALENDAR WATCH IN PLATINUM REF. 146.6.26.S  Movement: manual.
    • MAÎTRES DU TEMPS CHAPTER THREE REVEAL MOON PHASE WATCH IN 18K PINK GOLD REF. MDT 3008  Movement: manual.
    • SOLITAIRE RING WITH DIAMOND IN 18K WHITE GOLD 1 Pear cut diamond ~4.70 ct Clarity: SI1-SI2. Weight: 5.6 g. Size: 5 ½
    • HARRY WINSTON OCEAN DIVER PROJECT Z CHRONOGRAPH WATCH IN ZALIUM AND 18K PINK GOLD REF. 410-MCA44RZ  Movement: automatic
    May 06
    06:00PM EDT
  • Timed

    Online Only | Morton Weekly 1088: Nostalgia for Speed

    Start: Thu, Apr 29, 03:00PM EDT
    End: Wed, May 12, 12:00PM EDT
    End: Wed, May 12, 12:00PM EDT
    • BMW. 840 Ci. Alemania. Año 1995. Color Azul. Transmisión automática. Con interiores de piel color azul , negro y madera. 10% Buyer's Premium
    • Motocicleta. Inglaterra. Ca. 1958-1960 Marca BSA. Modelo Bantam. 125 c.c. Con 02138 millas.
    • Escritorio. Ca. 1900. En talla de madera. A 2 cuerpos y 2 vistas. Con 12 cajones. 130 x 161 x 94 cm
    • SACHA LAKIC PARA ROCHE BOBOIS. Sofá modular. Francia. SXXI. Estructura de metal y madera con recubrimiento en vinipiel color beige.
    • MAULEON. Paisaje. Firmado. Óleo sobre tela. Enmarcado. 70 x 46 cm
    May 12
    12:00PM EDT
    End: Wed, May 12, 12:00PM EDT
  • Video Stream

    Special Auction of French Furniture

    Start: Wed, May 12, 06:00PM EDT
    • Buffet. Francia. Siglo XX. Estilo Enrique II. En talla de madera de nogal. A 2 cuerpos. Con 2 cajones y 2 puertas. 243 x 151 x 56 cm
    • Buffet. Francia. Siglo XX. Estilo Enrique II. En talla de madera de nogal. Con 3 cajones, entrepaños y 3 puertas. 283 x 211 x 61 cm
    • Buffet. Francia. Siglo XX. Estilo Enrique II. En talla de madera de nogal. Con 2 cajones y 3 puertas. 215 x 143 x 60 cm
    • Buffet. Francia. Siglo XX. Estilo Bretón. En talla de madera de roble. A 2 cuerpos. Con 2 cajones y 4 puertas. 242 x 140 x 60 cm
    • Buffet. Francia. Siglo XX. En talla de madera de roble. A 2 cuerpos. Con 3 cajones y 6 puertas. 240 x 162 x 60 cm
    May 12
    06:00PM EDT
  • Video Stream

    Multiple Prints and Photography Auction

    Start: Thu, May 13, 07:00PM EDT
    • RUFINO TAMAYO, Apocalypse of Saint Jean, 1959, Unsigned, Lithographies 179 / 255, 11 are 12.9 x 10" (33 x 25.5 cm) and 4 are 12.9 x 20" (33 x 51 cm),
    • CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ, Untitled, from the series Semana, Signed, Serigraph ED A III/V, 15.7 x 15.7" (40 x 40 cm)
    • RODOLFO MORALES, Untitled, Signed, Etching 52 / 70, 41.3 x 61.4" (105 x 156 cm)
    • RUFINO TAMAYO, Coyote, 1950, Signed, Lithography 100 / 100, 16.4 x 21" (41.7 x 53.5 cm)
    • RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con sandía, 1950, Signed, Lithography E. A., 21.4 x 16.7" (54.6 x 42.5 cm)
    May 13
    07:00PM EDT
  • Video Stream

    Ancient and Contemporary Books Auction

    Start: Tue, May 25, 06:00PM EDT
    • Cárdenas, Juan de. Primera Parte de los Problemas y Secretos Maravillosos de las Indias. México, 1591. Incunable americano
    • Díaz del Castillo, Bernal. Historia Verdadera de la Conquista de la Nueva-España. Madrid, 1632. Segunda edición.
    • Conde de Buffon. Histoire Naturelle. Paris: Deterville, an VII - XI (1798 - 1803). Tomos 11 - 80.Total de piezas: 68.Láminas coloreadas
    • Nebel,Carl. Colección d Litografías: Tipos, Vistas, Vestigios Prehispánicos. México, ca. 1850. 39 láms. basadas en "Voyage Pittoresque"
    • Torquemada, Juan de. Primera, Segunda y Tercera Parte de los Veinte i un Libros Rituales y Monarchia Indiana. Madrid, 1723. Piezas: 3.
    May 25
    06:00PM EDT
  • Video Stream

    Latin American Art Auction

    Sell with us your Latin American art pieces at Mexico's most important auction.

    Start: Thu, May 27, 08:00PM EDT
    May 27
    08:00PM EDT

Feature Lots

Recently Sold Lots