Fluxus
Ben Vautier
Collection of 3 works. 2 collages with fibre pen and stamp on cardboard and 1 sheet with fibre pen on corrugated cardboard. Each signed, 2 sheets titled and numbered, 1 sheet with dedication on verso. 1 sheet spot-mounted on backing. Framed in each case, with exhibition label on verso. - Corrugated cardboard slightly rubbed at the edges, stamp slightly faded, cardboard irregularly trimmed at the lower edge, verso with slight soiling. - 2 sheets each one of 50 copies. - Included: - 2 leaves of the series "Partie du Tout": bronze art and ash plant - 10 DM foe ego and fame.
Sammlung aus 3 Arbeiten. 2 Collagen mit Faserstift unf Stempel auf Karton und 1 Blatt mit Faserstift auf Wellpappe. Blattmaße von 16 x 35 cm bis 30,3 x 24 cm. Je signiert, 2 Blätter betitelt und nummeriert, 1 Blatt verso mit Widmung. 1 Blatt punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. Jeweils gerahmt, verso mit Ausstellungsetikett. - Wellpappe leicht berieben am Rand, Stempel leicht verblichen, Kartons am unteren Rand unregelmäßig beschnitten, verso mit leichten Anschmutzungen.
2 Blätter jeweils eines von 50 Exemplaren. - Enthalten: - 2 Blätter der Serie "Partie du Tout": Bronzekunst und Aschenpflanze - 10 DM Foe Ego und Ruhm.