Fluxus
Jürgen Klauke
Collection of 5 works. With one blue-toned heliogravure, one silver gelatin print, one pen and ink drawing and two etchings. Each signed and dated, the prints and the photograph additionally numbered. The drawing mounted on a backing in the upper margin and exposed in a passepartout. Loosely inserted in original cloth cassette with cover title. - The cassette somewhat rubbed. The drawing with inconspicuous crease marks. Good condition. - Except for the original drawing one of 20 numbered copies. - The graphics printed on Hahnemühle handmade paper, the print on agfa photographic paper.
Prosecuritas. Sammlung von 5 Arbeiten. 1988. Mit einer blaugetönten Heliogravüre, einem Silbergelatine-Abzug, einer Federzeichnung und zwei Radierungen. Blattmaße von 29,5 x 21 cm bis 50,5 x 40,5 cm. Je signiert und datiert, die Graphiken und die Photographie zusätzlich nummeriert. Die Zeichnung im oberen Rand auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Lose eingelegt in Original-Leinwand-Kassette mit Deckeltitel. - Die Kassette etwas berieben. Die Zeichnung minimal knitterspurig. Guter Zustand.
Bis auf die Original-Zeichnung je eines von 20 nummerierten Exemplaren. - Die Graphiken auf Hahnemühle-Bütten, der Abzug auf agfa-Photopapier gedruckt.