Jan 27, 06:00PM EST

Antiques Auction.

2022-01-27 18:00:00 2022-01-27 18:00:00 America/New_York Bidsquare Bidsquare : Antiques Auction. https://www.bidsquare.com/auctions/morton-subastas/antiques-auction-8123
Antiques Auction.
Morton Subastas ldiaz@mortonsubastas.com

135 Results
  • SET OF CUTLERY GERMANY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY Made in REICH 0.800 silver, Set for 12 people | JUEGO DE CUBIERTOS ALEMANIA, PRINCIPIOS DEL SIGLO XX Elabor
    MXN$70,000 - MXN$100,000 $3,423 - $4,890

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$68,000$3,325
  • LOT OF GLASSES MEXICO, 20TH CENTURY Made in JLR 0.925 sterling silver, with carved base, 6.1" (15.5 cm) tall, 6 Pieces. | LOTE DE COPAS MÉXICO, SIGLO
    MXN$12,000 - MXN$18,000 $587 - $880

    3 Bids
    Current Bid
    MXN$17,000$831
  • SET OF CUTLERY MEXICO, 20TH CENTURY, PESA 0.925 sterling silver, Set for 6 people, Pieces: 30, Weight: 1581 g approx. | JUEGO DE CUBIERTOS MÉXICO, SIG

    1 Bid
    Current Bid
    MXN$10,000$489
  • LOT OF 2 TRAYS MEXICO, 20TH CENTURY 0.925 1 STERLING SILVER.- Tray "Casa Prieto".  Total weight: 2675 g | LOTE DE 2 CHAROLAS MÉXICO, SIGLO XX Plata ST
    MXN$25,000 - MXN$35,000 $1,222 - $1,711

    2 Bids
    Current Bid
    MXN$30,000$1,467
  • CRUCIFIED CHRIST 19TH CENTURY Carved in ivory, wooden cross with reliquary at the base, Conservation details Christ: 7 x 5.9" (18 x 15 cm) | CRISTO CR
    MXN$15,000 - MXN$25,000 $733 - $1,222

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • CRUCIFIED CHRIST 19TH CENTURY Carved in ivory, Carved wooden cross and frame Red velvet background. Christ: 8.4 x 5.3" (21.5 x 13.5 cm) | CRISTO CRUCI
    MXN$20,000 - MXN$30,000 $978 - $1,467

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$18,000$880
  • CRUCIFIED CHRIST 19TH CENTURY Ivory carving, cross and wooden frame. Red velvet background. Christ: 7 x 5.3" (18 x 13.5 cm) | CRISTO CRUCIFICADO SIGLO

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • DIVINA PASTORA MEXICO, 18TH CENTURY Oil on canvas on table Conservation details 23.2 x 16.9" (59 x 43 cm) | DIVINA PASTORA MÉXICO, SIGLO XVIII Óleo so
    MXN$18,000 - MXN$25,000 $880 - $1,222

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$15,000$733
  • ÁRBOL GENEALÓGICO DE ORDEN MONÁSTICA (FRAGMENT). MEXICO, 18TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 23.6 x 50.7" (60 x 129 cm) | ÁRBOL GENEALÓGIC

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$18,000$880
  • SANTO NIÑO DE ATOCHA MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 23.6 x 16.5" (60 x 42 cm) | SANTO NIÑO DE ATOCHA MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX Óleo s

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$15,000$733
  • JUAN BALTASAR GÓMEZ  MEXICO, 18TH CENTURY ÚLTIMA CENA Oil on canvas Signed: J. Baltazar Gomez Pinxit. 14.9 x 23.6" (38 x 60 cm) | JUAN BALTASAR GÓMEZ

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$20,000$978
  • LA PIEDAD 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 33.8 x 23.6" (86 x 60 cm) | LA PIEDAD SIGLO XIX Óleo sobre tela Detalles de conservación 86

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$15,000$733
  • SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO MEXICO, 18TH CENTURY Oil on canvas on wood Conservation details 17.1 x 12.7" (43.5 x 32.5 cm) | SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO MÉXICO, SIGLO

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • JOSÉ CAYETANO PADILLA PUEBLA, 19TH CENTURY SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1866. 35.8 x 26.5" (91 x 67.5 cm) | JOSÉ CAYETANO PADILL
    MXN$60,000 - MXN$80,000 $2,934 - $3,912

    2 Bids
    Current Bid
    MXN$5,500$269
  • INMACULADO CORAZÓN DE MARÍA MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Includes pendant Conservation details 17.5 x 13.5" (44.5 x 34.5 cm) | INMACULADO CORAZÓ

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$15,000$733
  • SANTO TOMÁS Y SAN ANDRÉS APÓSTOLES MEXICO, 18TH CENTURY Oil on canvas. Oval format Conservation details 26.7 x 21.6" (68 x 55 cm) | SANTO TOMÁS Y SAN
    MXN$25,000 - MXN$40,000 $1,222 - $1,956

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$22,000$1,076
  • SAN PEDRO 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas includes plate with legend: "San Pedro orando por sanidad". 30.3 x 25.5" (77 x 65 cm) | SAN PEDRO SIGLO XIX Óleo

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$22,000$1,076
  • LA HUIDA A EGIPTO MEXICO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 63.7 x 41.7" (162 x 106 cm) | LA HUIDA A EGIPTO MÉXICO, PRINCIPIOS DEL

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$50,000$2,445
  • SANTA FILOMENA MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details, repaints and restoration 39.7 x 29.3" (101 x 74.5 cm) | SANTA FILOMENA MÉXICO,
    MXN$50,000 - MXN$80,000 $2,445 - $3,912

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$40,000$1,956
  • ALEGORÍA DE LA REDENCIÓN MEXICO, LATE 18TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 22.8 x 16.9" (58 x 43 cm) | ALEGORÍA DE LA REDENCIÓN  MÉXICO, FI

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$18,000$880
  • LORENZO ZENDEJAS PUEBLA, (¿?-1830) APARICIÓN DE CRISTO A SAN BERNARDO DE CLARAVAL Oil on canvas Signed 28.7 x 22.4" (73 x 57 cm) | LORENZO ZENDEJAS PU
    MXN$40,000 - MXN$60,000 $1,956 - $2,934

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$35,000$1,711
  • SAN ALEJANDRO SAULI MEXICO, 18TH CENTURY Oil on copper sheet Signed "Josehp Vazqz pt 1767" With inscription: "Gral... | SAN ALEJANDRO SAULI MÉXICO, SI

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$20,000$978
  • SAN AGUSTÍN MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on wood Conservation details 23.6 x 17.7" (60 x 45 cm)  | SAN AGUSTÍN MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX Óleo sobre tabla Detalles

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$18,000$880
  • SAN JUAN BAUTISTA Y JESÚS NIÑOS MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details, repaints 34.2 x 29.9" (87 x 76 cm) | SAN JUAN BAUTISTA Y JESÚ
    MXN$15,000 - MXN$18,000 $733 - $880

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • SAN JUAN BAUTISTA Y JESÚS NIÑOS MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 47.2 x 33.8" (120 x 86 cm) | SAN JUAN BAUTISTA Y JESÚS NIÑOS M

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$20,000$978
  • BENITO DE BENITO MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY VIRGEN DOLOROSA Oil on canvas Signed and dated Inscription: Al reverendo P. Pa... | BENITO DE BENITO MÉXICO, SIG
    MXN$10,000 - MXN$15,000 $489 - $733

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$8,000$391
  • VIRGEN DOLOROSA MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Consevration details 22.8 x 17.7" (58 x 45 cm) | VIRGEN DOLOROSA MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX Óleo sobre tela
    MXN$15,000 - MXN$20,000 $733 - $978

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • SAN ANTONIO ABAD MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details, repaints 15.5 x 12.4" (39.5 x 31.5 cm) | SAN ANTONIO ABAD MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$10,000$489
  • VIRGEN DE LA SOLEDAD MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 31.4 x 19.6" (80 x 50 cm) | VIRGEN DE LA SOLEDAD MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX Óleo s

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • IN MANNER OF GUIDO RENI CRISTO CORONADO DE ESPINAS MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 21 x 16.5" (53.5 x 42 cm) | A LA MANERA DE

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • OUR LADY OF SORROWS MEXICO, 20TH CENTURY Polychrome wood carving. Includes glass eyes With tunic, skirt, slip and sword in ... | VIRGEN DOLOROSA MÉXIC

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$18,000$880
  • ST LUIS GONZAGA MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Polychrome wood carving. Includes clothes, book, cross, brass medals 22.8" (58 cm) tall | SAN LUIS GONZAGA MÉXICO

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • VIRGIN MARY MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Gilded and polychrome wood carving. Includes silver metal halo 17.7" (45 cm) tall | VIRGEN MARÍA MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX Ta
    MXN$40,000 - MXN$50,000 $1,956 - $2,445

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$35,000$1,711
  • ST AUGUSTINE HIPPO MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Polychrome wood carving Conservation details 57 x 16.9 x 13.7" (145 x 43 x 35 cm) | SAN AGUSTÍN DE HIPONA MÉXI

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Polychrome wood carving. Includes habit, cross and skull and brass medals 13.7" (35 cm) tall | SAN FRANCISCO

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$12,000$587
  • RELIQUARY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY Made of carved, stuccoed and inked wood Contains 5 relics Conservation details | RELICARIO FRANCIA, SIGLO XIX Elaborado

    1 Bid
    Current Bid
    MXN$10,000$489
  • RAPHAEL ARCHANGEL MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Polychrome wood carving Conservation details 15.7" (40 cm) tall approx. | RAFAEL ARCÁNGEL  MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX Ta

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$8,000$391
  • INFANT ITALY, 19TH CENTURY Carved in wood Conservation, structural, restoration details 16.5" (42 cm) tall | INFANTE ITALIA, SIGLO XIX Talla en madera

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$10,000$489
  • ST PETER MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Gilded and polychrome wood carving Conservation details Cracks, detachments 32.6" (83 cm) | SAN PEDRO MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX
    MXN$30,000 - MXN$40,000 $1,467 - $1,956

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$25,000$1,222
  • ST PAUL MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Gilded and polychrome wood carving Conservation details 40.9 x 19.2 x 13.3" (104 x 49 x 34 cm) | SAN PABLO MÉXICO, SIGLO

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$18,000$880
  • CRISTO ATADO A LA COLUMNA MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Polychrome wood carving. Includes natural hair 19.6" (50 cm) tall | CRISTO ATADO A LA COLUMNA MÉXICO, S

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$10,000$489
  • CRUCIFIED CHRIST MEXICO, 19H CENTURY Polychrome wood carving. Includes natural hair and original clothing 67.7 x 38.5 x 9" (172 x 98 x 23 cm) | CRISTO

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$35,000$1,711
  • CRUCIFIED CHRIST MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Polychrome wood carving. Includes original clothing 33.4 x 14.1" (85 x 36 cm) | CRISTO CRUCIFICADO MÉXICO, SIGLO

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$10,000$489
  • VIRGEN DE LA INMACULADA CONCEPCIÓN MEXICO, 18TH CENTURY Cast lead, cold patinated. Includes silver base 31.1" (79 cm) tall | VIRGEN DE LA INMACULADA C
    MXN$280,000 - MXN$350,000 $13,692 - $17,115

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$250,000$12,225
  • ATALA PROPONE A CHACTAS LA HUIDA AL DESIERTO MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 18.8 x 25.3" (48 x 64.5 cm) | ATALA PROPONE A CHA

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$50,000$2,445
  • ATALA Y CHACTAS EN EL BOSQUE MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details 18.8 x 25.3" (48 x 64.5 cm) | ATALA Y CHACTAS EN EL BOSQUE MÉXICO

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$50,000$2,445
  • IN MANNER OF ANNE-LOUIS DE ROUSSY GIRODET-TRIOSON EL ENTIERRO DE ATALA MEXICO, 19TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details | A LA MANERA DE ANNE-L

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$50,000$2,445
  • PORTRAIT OF SALVADOR BIEMPICA Y SOTOMAYOR, OBISPO DE TLAXCALA  MEXICO, 18TH CENTURY Oil on canvas Conservation details | RETRATO DE SALVADOR BIEMPICA

    0 Bids
    Starting Bid
    MXN$70,000$3,423

Antiques Auction. by Morton Subastas

Para participar en la cualquiera de nuestras subastas su registro será aprobado automáticamente con un límite para ofertar de $10,000 pesos mexicanos. Si usted desea ofertar una cantidad mayor será necesario hacer un depósito en garantía de $20,000 pesos mexicanos y el límite será incrementado. Puede hacer este depósito aquí o a través de Paypal usando la dirección creditoycobranza@mortonsubastas.com

To bid in any of our Saturday auctions your registration will be automatically approved with a bid limit of $10,000 Mexican pesos. If you wish to bid a larger amount it will be necessary to make a guarantee deposit of $20,000 Mexican pesos and the limit will be eliminated. You can make this deposit here or through Paypal using the address creditoycobranza@mortonsubastas.com

Mexico City, CDMX 11000

Phone:+525552833140

MXN$0 20.00